Brand-Wise Car Sales Report September 2020, Maruti Suzuki Again Leading the Sales

Published by Shubham on

Brand-Wise Car Sales

The Brand-Wise Car Sales Report September 2020

Sales in September 2020 for each car brand. The Maruti Suzuki Leads the Sales in September 2020 and took the top place with 1,47,912 Units sales in India in which this is the 34 percent more sales as compared to September 2019 and 31 percent more sales than the previous month.

FOLLOW US ON GOOGLE NEWS

Maruti Suzuki WagonR S-CNG 3 lakhs Sales Milestone
The Most Selling CNG Vehicle the Maruti Suzuki WagonR S-CNG.
Model Sales in September 2020Sales in September 2019
Maruti Swift22,64312,934
Maruti Baleno19,43311,420
Maruti Alto18,24615,097
Maruti Wagon R17,58111,757
Maruti Dzire13,98815,662
Maruti Eeco11,2209,949
Maruti Ertiga9,9826,284
Maruti Brezza9,15310,362
Maruti S-Presso9,0005,006
Maruti Celerio7,2504,140
Maruti Ignis3,3181,266
Maruti S-cross2,0981,040
Maruti XL62,0873,847
Maruti Ciaz1,5341,715
Maruti Gypsy379———
Maruti Suzuki Sales Comparison September 2020 and September 2019.

Hyundai took second place and sold 50,313 units in the month of September 2020. Creta is the most sold 12,325 units for Hyundai whereas the Grand i10 Nios sold 10,373 units.

Advertisement
ModelSales in September 2020Sales in September 2019
Hyundai Creta12,325 6,641
Hyundai Grand I10 Nios 10,373—–
Hyundai Elite i20 9,852 10,141
Hyundai venue8,469 7,942
Hyundai Aura3,682—–
Hyundai Santro3,0343,502
Hyundai Verna2,2281,738
Hyundai Xcent2001,164
Hyundai Tucson8578
Hyundai Kona EV2947
Hyundai Elantra2494
Hyundai Grand i10129,358
Hyundai Sales Comparison in September 2020 vs September 2019

In the Third Place, the Indian Automaker Tata sold 21,200 units. Tata Tiago is the most selling car in September 2020 with 6,090 units sold, Tata Nexon sold 6,007 units, Tata Altroz sold 5,952 units, Tata Tigor sold 1,406 units and Tata Harrier sold 1,755 units.

Brand-Wise Car Sales
Brand-Wise Car Sales in September 2020 Report

Kia Took Fourth place. Kia Sonet already launched in India and registered the new Sales Record of selling 9,266 Units in 12 Days Since its Launch on 18 September 2020. The Korean Automaker company Kia has a 147 % growth in sales in September 2020 as compared to the previous year. Kia Managed to sell 18,676 units in September 2020 in which the Kia Sonet sales 9,266 units whereas the Kia Seltos is in second place and sold out 9,079 units. 

Mahindra on the 5th place with 14,664 Units sold. On the other hand, honda sold 10,199 Units whereas Renault does well and sold 8,805 Units.

Goes Furthur Toyota took 8th place and sold 8,116 Units whereas ford on the 9th place and sold out 5,765 Units.

Similarly, MG does quit well and sold out 2,537 Units whereas with the Minor difference the Volkswagen sold 2,050 units.

Last but not least the Skoda, Nissan, and Jeep is quite low sales figure with 1,312 units sold out by Skoda, 780 units by Nissan, and only 554 Units Sold by Jeep.

So, In the Last, the overall 2,92,883 units were sold out in the month of September 2020.

For more updates and news related to the automotive explore Revjust.com.

Also, Join Whatsapp Group all the latest News uploaded there and you will get the Instant Notifications.


Shubham

Hi, My Name is Shubham. I am from Punjab ( Pathankot). I am an automobile Engineer and a Blogger. I am Passionate about Automobiles and Blogging so I started blogging from 2019 and share my views and the latest news about the Automotives on Revjust. Please feel free to contact me. Facebook Instagram Email - [email protected]

1 Comment

Parbrize auto BMW Seria 1 E81 2011 · October 6, 2020 at 7:26 pm

Wow! After all I got a web site from where I be capable of in fact obtain useful information regarding my study and
knowledge. https://vanzari-parbrize.ro/parbrize/parbrize-bmw.html

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *