Maruti Suzuki September 2020 Sales Report-Swift, Baleno, WagonR, S-Presso

Published by Shubham on

Maruti Swift

Maruti Suzuki Leading Car sales Company in September 2020 Sales report

Maruti Suzuki becomes the Leading Car sales in September 2020. Yes, Maruti Sold out the Most car as compare to other car companies. The Company Sold out 1,47,912 Units in September 2020 which is 34 percent growth in sales as compared to the previous year in September 2019.

FOLLOW US ON GOOGLE NEWS

Maruti Suzuki Swift is the most sold-out car of Maruti with 22,643 Units which is almost 75 percent more as compared to the previous month.

Advertisement
Wagon R CNG
This is the Wagon R CNG Sales Milestone.

On the second place, the Baleno takes place with 19,433 units sold in September the 11,420 units were sold this time the 70 percent growth in sales of Baleno.

Third Place took by the entry-level car Maruti Alto Sold out 18,246 Units Whereas the Sales growth 21 percent as compared to September 2019 where 15,097 units sold.

ModelSales in September 2020Sales in September 2019
Maruti Swift22,64312,934
Maruti Baleno19,43311,420
Maruti Alto18,24615,097
Maruti Wagon R17,58111,757
Maruti Dzire13,98815,662
Maruti Eeco11,2209,949
Maruti Ertiga9,9826,284
Maruti Brezza9,15310,362
Maruti S-Presso9,0005,006
Maruti Celerio7,2504,140
Maruti Ignis3,3181,266
Maruti S-cross2,0981,040
Maruti XL62,0873,847
Maruti Ciaz1,5341,715
Maruti Gypsy379———
September 2020 Sales Vs September 2019 sales of maruti Suzuki

See the figures for Sales in September 2020 vs the Sales in September 2019. Only the Dzire, Vitara Brezza, Ciaz, and XL6 sales decreases as compared to the previous year except for these cars all other cars show the Positive intent and increase in sales growth happen.

So That,s all About the news for Today Explore More on Revjust.com

For more updates and news related to the automotive explore Revjust.com.

Also, Join Whatsapp Group all the latest News uploaded there and you will get the Instant Notifications.


Shubham

Hi, My Name is Shubham. I am from Punjab ( Pathankot). I am an automobile Engineer and a Blogger. I am Passionate about Automobiles and Blogging so I started blogging from 2019 and share my views and the latest news about the Automotives on Revjust. Please feel free to contact me. Facebook Instagram Email - [email protected]

1 Comment

Parbrize auto HUMMER H2 SUT 2009 · October 6, 2020 at 6:29 pm

Right away I am going away to do my breakfast,
when having my breakfast coming yet again to read other news. https://vanzari-parbrize.ro/parbrize/parbrize-hummer.html

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *